?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Ms. benj madden....aka sugar

ms. madden aka sugar's time

Journal Info

Name
Mrs. Benjamin Madden

View

December 25th, 2009

Merry Christmas!

Share
Can't believe that today is Christmas!
Yesterday, I got a dolphin necklace from my friend Ben.
A Tinkerbell Chocolate Mug set from Maryann and Jeff.
And from mom and dad yesterday, I got a tinkerbell brush, tinkerbell hairbows, and tinkerbell lip gloss! ^^

Just can't wait to see what else I get under the tree!


 

Oh guys I "MAY" be making a new livejournal, so if you guys see a new person that added you and you dont know their name make sure its me!


(no subject)

Share

Today was my cousin's birthday. I told him happy birthday this morning while I was at school. I'm really sorry I haven't posted in a long time. Been busy with school, and had to deal with a crazy ex and other drama that I'm trying to get rid of. I miss my bed even though I'm next door to my room. Lol. I'm sick, I think I'm getting a sinus cold. I hate it, I don't like the dis comfort that it gives me. I wish that the guy of my dreams could just bust into the door right now, take me into his arms, and just let me craddle in his arms and fall to sleep. In a peaceful and dreamy sleep. I'm actually really thinking about that now. Hehe. But I'm not sure that that will happen. Well not yet anyway. It's starting to get cold down here in Winder. Which sucks, I hate the cold. I hate my birthday cause it's in the winder. I'll be 18 on my birthday! I can't wait. I'm so excited. I get my first tattoo!!! Hopefully. Only if it don't cost too much, if it does I'll go to my uncle he said he would do it for free! I'm so tired. I slept fine last night, but of course when I'm sick I dont sleep worth a shit anyway.  I'm so scared to go to my algebra 2 class now. It's because of my ex, but I learned to not pay him any attention. He's starting to tell me sorry for all the shit he has caused. Well if he was sorry for everything he wouldn't have done that to me in the first place. I hate dealing with guys. That's why I hate dating guys.  Man it's so cold in my house!!! Well I'm going to go and head off. I'm getting really tired and cold! Night ever

January 17th, 2008

hey guys

Share
 well todays really been a shitty day.
first of all, i was suppose to take the mine and my moms cell phone with me to call my brother when i got done with my finals, well my mom decided to get pissy with me cause she said that she needed the cell just in case something happened while she was at work. well i got mad cause chris told me to call him at 11 to come and get me. well i told mom that if i had a cell phone for myself then this wouldnt happen. 
then when i got to school, my friend ricky had came up to me with his girlfriend, and then this slut that i cant stand came with them, i walked off. i wasnt about to get into a fight right before i had to take one of my finals. i just wanted to take those finals and get out of school. 
but when brandon got there i was a little better. i did say a little. 
well, first block was a little slow but i got through it. i took a couple of pics of my two friends: Jamar and Johnathan, and then we went to second. i didnt have to take the final for that class so i had to wait for everyone that had to take it to take the final so we could have our little party. I took a picture of coach bowling and coach highfield and a pic of me and ashley, ashley, lee, and chris newman. 
when we left from second to go to the buses or to go to the cars brandon walked me out and we just stood there talking til i saw my brother.
he walked me to the car and kissed me bye and i left.
well i thought i was going to go home, but my brother had to stop by the house to wash his hair, so we could go to the recroter's office to see his sargent for the airforce. 
i got to meet his sargent, and a cop that works there. when we got home i had to go outside in the cold to go clean my dogs water and give them fresh food. which didnt bother me ill do anything for my animals. even if i dont feel like it. 
after i froze my fingers off to give them fresh food and water, i went back in.
found that my mom was home, and told her that im tired of always having to share a cell phone with her and that im tired of dad always saying that he'll get me a cell but wont get me one cause im not in school. i told mom that i wasnt trying to bitch at her, im just tired of not being able to do anything without getting told that im still in school or toooo young. 
and thats pretty much that has happened. well now im stuck here bored as hell cause nikki doesnt wanna come over and hang out with me til after saturday night. 
which sucks. cause im bored. oh well its not like i havent been bored in my life before. well im gonna head off, just wanted to stop by and tell you guys hows everything going. hopefully my birthday wont suck. 
ttyl 
loves.
nancy
ps. i wish i was on my way to my fantasy world.

March 8th, 2006

(no subject)

Share
Hey everyone. I'm feeling a little bit better, but I had to go to the Orthodontist today. I still go those damn rubberbands. So, yeah. And, I got done with my story that's due tormorrow, and I got done with my project that's due Friday, and I have to do Social Studies, and I have to study Science. Which I can't study Science until tomorrow, cause I accidentally forgot my book. Oh well, it's alright, cause I was in a hurry. Anyway, I'm not going to be home on Friday and Saturday, cause I'm spending the night over at brat's house. Or should I say "mouse" that's Tina. So, yeah, HOPEFULLY she wont be talking about Kevin the whole intire time like she did last time. Sorry, but it gets on my nervous when she talks about Kevin 24/7, I don't care if she's in love, so am I, but I don't talk about my boyfriend 24/7. Anyway, I found this REALLY hot picture of Benji and I thought I was going to D-I-E. He's looks like a fine mofo. Sorry, I thought I was about to fall flat out of my chair. He looked so fine as a mofo. At school today, I was about to say something smart to Coach Davis. She was real close in getting slapped. Litteraly. She kept giving me an attitude, so I kinda kept smarting off to her. Then, I was about to get upset, cause my coach. Coach Carlyle, he's really fine, and he got on to me cause I was talking. I was about to get upset. But, when I kept starring at him, it made me feel better. :) Then, I came home after the Othrodontist, and did my homework, and talked to my dad, and then, called Tina, and now I'm on here. And, role playing with Tina. Which, Mouse is going slow, cause Mouses are really slow. Anywho. Now my damn feeties are cold. Oh well. Oh, yesterday, I hit the door jam with my knee and now I have a bruise on my knee from it. Well, I guess I better go........talk to you guys later! <3333333333333
Powered by LiveJournal.com